Subscribe Now

Court News

9/30/05
Matters recently filed with the Union County Clerk of Courts:
 Foreclosures
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems of Norfolk, Va., v. Paula S.
Fields, 332 Moss Court and Violet Carpenter of Gambier.
The case alleges that the plaintiff is seeking $177,166.92 plus interest
and costs from the defendants.
---
Sky Bank of Bowling Green v. Paula and Timothy Nelson of North
Lewisburg.
The case alleges that the plaintiff is seeking $144.638.24 plus interest
and costs from the defendants.
---
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems of St. Charles, Mo., v. Ryan S.
Heckel, 535 Ash St.
The case alleges that the plaintiff is seeking $66,167.59 plus interest
and costs from the defendant.
---
JPMortgage Bank of Fort Worth, Texas, v. Lawrence and Tracy Mullins, 302
N. Cherry St.
The case alleges that the plaintiff is seeking $94,126.98 plus interest
and costs from the defendants.
---
Union County Treasurer v. Darrell and Kathryn Cassell of Marion.
The case alleges that the plaintiff placed a lien on the premises and is
seeking judgment against the defendants.
---
Union County Treasurer v. Kenneth R. Jones of West Mansfield.
The case alleges that the plaintiff is seeking judgment against the
defendant for an order that the parcel of land be sold according to the
revised code for costs, taxes, interest, assessments and penalties.
---
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems of Plano, Texas, v. Thomas
Reid, Jr, 311 1/2  S. Main St.
The case alleges that the plaintiff is seeking $93,469.85 plus interest
and costs from the defendant.
---
LaSalle Bank National Association of Irving, Texas, v. Rex and Michelle
Kougher of Richwood.
The case alleges that the plaintiff is seeking $59,368.09 plus interest
and costs from the defendants.
---
Union County Treasurer v. Charles and Carol Gaul of Plain City.
The case alleges that the plaintiff is seeking judgment against the
defendants for an order that the parcel of land be sold according to the
revised code for costs, taxes, interest, assessments and penalties.
---
JPMorgan Chase Bank of Milwaukee, Wis., v. Junior and Patricia Tignor,
21538 Route 31.
The case alleges that the plaintiff is seeking $57,887.42 plus interest
and costs from the defendants.
---
Joanne Taylor of Ostrander v. Susan McWilliams and Michael L. Schultze
of West Mansfield.
The defendants have allegedly defaulted in payment for a contract that
was made with the plaintiff who is seeking judgment.
---
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc. of Mendota Heights, Mn.,
v. Duane and Julie Gray of Plain City.
The plaintiff is seeking $168,843.15 plus interest and costs from the
defendants.
---
Chase Home Finance LLC of Columbus v. Charles and Cynthia Hoke, 231 Todd
Court.
The plaintiffs are seeking $112,711.78 plus interest and costs from the
defendants.
---
Deutsche Bank of Irvine, Calif., v. Angela Manning of Richwood.
The case alleges that the plaintiff is seeking $125,367.93 plus interest
and costs from the defendant.
---
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems of Frederick, Md., v. Leslie
and Mary Henderson, 1751 Damos Way.
The case alleges that the plaintiff is seeking $132,683.56 plus interest
and costs from the defendants.
---
Countrywide Home Loans, Inc. of Fort Worth, Texas, v. Brenda Bell, 325
W. Eighth St.
The case alleges that the plaintiff is seeking $92,630.96 plus interest
and costs from the defendant.
---
EMC Mortgage Corporation of Irving, Texas, v. Lana Heminger, 1133 Toby
Court.
The case alleges that the plaintiff is seeking $118,704.02 plus interest
and costs from the defendants.
---
Federal National Mortgage Association of Bowling Green v. Barbara D.
Hupp, 19756 Westlake Lee Road.
The case alleges that the plaintiff is seeking $92,353.75 plus interest
and costs from the defendant.
---
Beneficial Ohio Inc. of Elmhurst, Ill., v. Jack and Rhonda Hollar, 725
W. Fourth St.
The case alleges that the plaintiff is seeking $104,759.69 plus interest
and costs from the defendants.
---
ABN Amro Mortgage Group, Inc. of Jacksonville, Fla., v. Charles and
Linda Blaney of Delaware.
The case alleges that the plaintiff is seeking $93,421.40 plus interest
and costs from the defendants.
---
Citi Mortgage and Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems of Frederick,
Md., v. Angela Green, 1409 Milridge Drive.
The case alleges that the plaintiff is seeking $144,223.45 plus interest
and costs from the defendant.
---
ABN Amro Mortgage Group of Jacksonville, Fla., v. Betty and Harold
Scott, 14781 County Home Road.
The case alleges that the plaintiff is seeking $126,956.67 plus interest
and costs from the defendants.
---
ABN Amro Mortgage Group of Jacksonville Fla., v. David and Judith Durst,
21460 Springdale Road.
The case alleges that the plaintiff is seeking $123,209.11 plus interest
and costs from the defendants.
---
JP Morgan Chase Bank of Greensboro, N.C., v. Christopher Shoffner and
Angela Lewis, 20278 Wheeler Green Road.
The case alleges that the plaintiff is seeking $140,369.80 plus interest
and costs from the defendants.
---
Select Portfolio Servicing, Inc. of Salt Lake City, Utah, v. James and
Susan Hoover, 19225 Bellville Road.
The case alleges the plaintiff is seeking $114,588.14 plus interest and
costs from the defendants.
---
US Bank National Association and Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems of Fort Mill, S.C., v. Michael E. Gorman, 770 Lone Rise Drive
East.
The case alleges that the plaintiff is seeking $197,591.25 plus interest
and costs from the defendant.
Worker's compensations
Gary Smith, 23575 Holycross Epps Road v. Cassens Transport Co. of
Edwardsville, Ill., and Bureau of Worker's Compensation of Columbus. The
plaintiff has filed a notice of appeal.
---
Annis M. Griffith of Springfield v. Honda of America Mfg, Inc., 19900
Route 739, and Bureau of Worker's Compensation of Columbus. The
plaintiff has filed a notice of appeal.
---
Robert D. Patrick of Zanesville v. Inter Rail Transport of Ohio LLC of
Centreville, Md., and Bureau of Worker's Compensation of Columbus. The
plaintiff has filed a notice of appeal.
---
Roxanna Shoemaker of Plain City v. Ranco Incorporated of Plain City and
Bureau of Worker's Compensation of Columbus. The plaintiff has filed a
notice of appeal.
---
Joanna M. King of Woodstock v. Ado Staffing Inc. of Dublin and Bureau of
Worker's Compensation of Columbus. The plaintiff has filed a notice of
appeal.
---
William M. Martin of Woodstock v. Cassens Transport Co. of Edwardsville,
Ill., and the Bureau of Worker's Compensation of Columbus. The plaintiff
has filed a notice of appeal.
---
Freda Vincent of Richwood v. Kern & Kern, Inc., 14440 Suntra Way and
Bureau of Worker's Compensation of Columbus. The plaintiff has filed a
notice of appeal

9/29/05
OVI - Tammy J. Kennedy, 14157 Pleasant, $600 fine, $300 susp., $77
costs, 30 days jail, 27 susp., OL susp. 6 mo.
Failed to yield - Betty M. Lassiter, 459 Emmaus Road, $25 fine, $52
costs.
Speeding - Charles W. Nickelson, 20774 Wolford Maskill, $22 fine, $55
costs.
Disorderly conduct - Larry Reisinger, 452 Allenby Drive, $150 fine, $52
costs.
Speeding - Terry Tanner, Richwood, $22 fine, $80 costs.
Speeding - Timothy R. Valentine, W. Mansfield, $25 fine, $52 costs.
Seat belt - Nancy C. Weaver, 1022 Tarragon Drive, $30 fine, $28 costs.
Speeding - Aaron R. Webb, 17707 Bearswamp Road, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Seat belt - R. Todd Weinbrecht, 1612 Curry Lane, $30 fine, $28 costs.
Fugitive from justice - Chad E. Welch, 137 Hemlock Drive, case
dismissed.
Speeding - Haruyuki Yamashita, 925 West Fifth Street, Apt. 25, $25 fine,
$52 costs.
ACDA - Deanna G. Anderson, 953 Watkins Glen Circle, $25 fine, $52 costs.

Seat belt - Michael A. Beckley, 460 Windmill, Apt. 27, $30 fine, $28
costs.
Seat belt - William E. Bowman, 16150 Allen Center Road, $30 fine, $28
costs.
Speeding - Justin T. Brooks, 337 Caddy Drive, $25 fine, $52 costs.
Speeding - Sheri A. Caldwell, 1520 Patricia Drive, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Seat belt - Joseph R. Gardner, 145 Cottonwood Drive, $30 fine, $53
costs.
Seat belt - Joseph R. Gardner, 145 Cottonwood Drive, $20 fine, $53
costs.
Underage consumption - Lucas Grimes, 606 Chestnut Street, $600 fine,
$300 susp., $77 costs, OL susp. 30 days, 25 susp.
Seat belt - George P. Kindle, 310 W. Seventh St., $30 fine, $28 costs.
Speeding - Dane E. King, 12183 Watkins Road, $50 fine, $52 costs.
Disorderly conduct - Paul J. Lester, 366 Gallery Drive, $150 fine,
$66.50 costs.
Traffic light - Kelly K. Marshall, 1739 Millington Way, $25 fine, $52
costs.
Traffic light - Joseph W. McKinney, 1190 Bay Laurel Drive, $25 fine, $52
costs.
ACDA - Carolyn S. Miller, Plain City, $25 fine, $52 costs.
Speeding - Joseph A. Pfarr, 22616 Rt. 31, $25 fine, $52 costs.
Physical control - Troy R. Toulouse, 705 Kentucky Circle, $600 fine,
$300 susp., $77 costs, 30 days jail, 27 susp., OL susp. 6 mo.
Cross over marked line - Troy R. Toulouse, 705 Kentucky Circle,
dismissed due to plea to companion case and not due to lack of probable
cause to arrest, $28 costs.
Seat belt - Kenneth J. Vaught Jr., Woodstock, $30 fine, $28 costs.
Failure to display - Brenda A. Wisse, 19840 Shirk Road, $25 fine, $52
costs.
Speeding - Carol L. Wolfe, Richwood, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Assault & drug paraphernalia - William S. Barker, 1352 Valley Drive,
indicted by the grand jury.
Speeding - Larry L. Burris, Mechanicsburg, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Concentration/OVI - Shannon C. Dulgar, Milford Center, $600 fine, $300
susp., $77 costs, 30 days jail, 27 susp., OL susp. 6 mo.
Speeding - Shannon C. Oulgar, Milford Center, dismissed due to plea to
companion case and not due to lack of probable cause to arrest, $28
costs.
Improper backing - Kristie M. Fraley, 609 London Ave., $25 fine, $52
costs.
Disorderly conduct - Michael T. Hinebaugh, Richwood, $300 fine, $200
susp., $164.50 costs, 30 days jail susp.
Falsification - Samantha Jordan, 788 Meadows Drive, $600 fine, $300
susp., $53 costs, 30 days jail susp.
Susp/rev - Samantha Jordan, 788 Meadows Drive, $600 fine, $300 susp.,
$77 costs, 30 days jail susp.
ACDA - Samantha Jordan, 788 Meadows Drive, dismissed due to plea to
companion case and not due to lack of probable cause to arrest, $28
costs.
Obstructing official business - Tiffany Markin, 433 Windmill Drive, $500
fine, $200 susp., $77 costs, 90 days jail susp.
Disorderly conduct - Tiffany Markin, 433 Windmill Drive, dismissed due
to plea to companion case and not due to lack of probable cause to
arrest.
Speeding - Carol C. Miller, Richwood, $25 fine, $52 costs.
Failure to file registration - Scott C. Scheinfurth, Richwood, $22 fine,
$36 costs.
Speeding - Megan E. Williams, 20098 Orchard Road, dismissed, traffic
diversion program completed, $77 costs.
Speeding - Elizabeth A. Baer, Richwood, $47 fine, $55

9/22/05
Canton Financial vs. Clifford W. Ferryman, for plaintiff, $3,057.20.
Oberfield's Inc. vs. Monty Burns, for plaintiff, $1,847.49.
Erin Capital Management LLC vs. Chad E. Kinder, for plaintiff,
$1,427.77.
North Main Motors Inc. vs. Mark A. Beightler, for plaintiff, $1,581.98.
Coventry Place Apartments vs. Ajia Deardorff et al., for plaintiff.
The Richwood Banking Co. vs. Michael Underhill, for plaintiff, $916.22.
Honda Federal Credit Union vs. Harry B. Carnes Jr., for plaintiff,
$2,623.23.
First Resolution Investment vs. Bonita A. Moore, for plaintiff,
$1,487.70.
CBCS vs. Sherry D. Sparks, for plaintiff, $978.25.
CBCS vs. Raymond Gilman II, for plaintiff, $1,110.36.
CBCS vs. Loretta Holbrook, for plaintiff, $90.
Discover Bank vs. Patricia A. Miller, for plaintiff, $12,846.64.
CBCS vs. Joseph C. North, for plaintiff, $1,248.55.
CBCS vs. Nina L. Cook, for plaintiff, $1,915.07.

Paris Township
Matthew L. Smith to Wade J. and Barbara Young, 1167 Nutmeg Drive;
$170,000.
Wanda C. Taylor to Rusella M. Renz, 421 Robins Crest Lane; $145,900.
Chad E. Luke to Rebecca A. Bowers, 1667 Millington Way; $126,000.
David A. Williams and Heidi E. Williams, to William J. Cotton and Jenna
M. Cotton, 1581 Meadowlark Drive; $187,000.
Rex Platte to Richard A. Warner, 1297 Creekview Drive; $159,900.
Tim L. and Mary K. Miller to Kim P. Blythe, 542 Surrey Lane; $124,500.
Dominion Homes Inc. to Lynn M. Goggins and Jeffrey D. Goggins, 2019
Preakness Place; $191,400.
Dominion Homes Inc. to David W. Phillips III, 725 Kentucky Circle;
$289,007.
Dominion Homes Inc. to Anna Wietzel and Herman Weitzel, 665 Kentucky
Circle; $226,300.
Dominion Homes Inc. to Troy Urbano and Lisa Urbano, 626 Stallion Way;
$271,325.
Dominion Homes Inc. to Robert C. Croft, 1900 Bobtail Lane; $182,650.
John J. Bland Inc. to Roger L. and Joyce S. Hiles, 791 Hickory Hill;
$159,500.
John J. Bland Inc. to Charlotte A. Draudt and Scott Draudt, 794 Hickory
Hill; $154,500.
Susan M. Banks to Ryan P. McDonnell, 319 W. Seventh St.; $130,000.
Kathy J. Ball to Christopher L. Skinner and Amanda L. Skinner, 128 South
Walnut Street; $99,000.
Diana L. Bakle to Thomas D. Theobald and Heidi Theobald, 1455
Pepperbrush Court; $261,900.
Trent V. Sheats and Gail L. Storck to Lucas M. Walker, 245 Springwood
Lane; $140,500.
Christopher L. Stadler and Jessica L. Stadler to Angela S. Green and
John D. Moody, 670 Poppy Lane; $146,500.
Sean S. Steinhauser and Melissa M. Steinhauser to Stephen K. Grim and
Wendi A. Grim, 534 Garden Drive; $173,000.
Yuri M. Strzhemechng and Kaoru Yoshida to Adam C. Goellner and Abigail
M. Goellner, 1251 Sassafras Lane; $145,000.
Regent Homes LLC to Harold G. Rusow and Dori Ann Rusow, 1320 Fox Run
Drive; $287,296.
Richard A. Kulp to Brian J. Lunsford, 1203 Tarragon Drive; $136,700.
Robbie Slagle to William E. and Rebecca Birchfield, 1501 Claudia Lane;
$130,000.
George E. Urban and Cynthia L. Urban to Thomas R. Smith and Martha
Smith, 460 Wilderness Drive; $69,000.
Maronda Homes Inc. of Ohio to Laurie Reiley and Justin Reiley, 520 Glen
Oaks Drive; $179,900.
Karen A. Zorman, trustee, to Joseph D. Jacobsen and Lianne Jacobsen, 512
Fairwood Drive; $200,000.
Regent Homes to Connie Oates, 1409 Firethorn Court; $238.700.
Anthony L. Blumenschein and Amena Blumenschein to Joseph W. Kitymiller
and Goldie Lambert, 1374 Rt. 38; $146,200.
Hickory Run Development Inc. to David E. Friend and Gloria E. Friend,
1459 Pepperbush Court; $54,100.
John R. Bland Inc. to Robert L. and Renae L. Sabins, 810 Hickory Hill
Drive; $154,500.
Clarence Cornwell and Candy K. Cornwell to Benjamin J. Peters and Jill
A. Peters, 508 Fawnbrook Drive; $216,000.
Richard M. Holycross to Ederick Caballes and Ruth Caballes, 682 Milcrest
Drive; $72,500.
Steven J. Kaiser and Joanna L. Kaiser to Matthew J. Beany and Jessica M.
Beany, 1320 Valley Drive; $152,500.
William T. Bevington and Debbie L. Bevington to Joseph Duke and Georgia
Duke, 130 & 138 East Fifth Street; $375,000.
Marshall B. Walker and Patti A. Walker to Matthew D. Fockler and
Kathleen M. Fockler, 1500 Sassafras Lane; $181,000.
Elva Marie Cook to Vendere LLC, 539 Fairwood Drive; $116,000.
M. Carol Smith, R. Ann Smith and Katherine S. Smith to Franklin B.
Conley Jr., 520 East Fifth Street; $69,000.
Dominion Homes Inc. to Matthew and Allison Bremner, 410 Millwood Blvd.;
$240,725.
Dominium Homes Inc. to Christian L. and Tracey A. Appelfeller, 776
Stallion Way; $272,800.
Dominion Homes Inc. to Scott E. Failor and Jenifer Failor, 785 Kentucky
Circle; $322,568.
Dominion Homes Inc. to James A. Channell, 393 Tripple Crown Way;
$190,750.
Dominion Homes Inc. to Glenn E. Smith and Lisa A. Smith, 382 Triple
Crown Way; $225,700.
Dominion Homes Inc. to Jodie L. Patrick and Aaron M. Patrick, 411 Triple
Crown Way; $189,200.
Dominion Homes Inc. to Jonathan P. Haskill and Lorie C. Haskill, 746
Stallion Way; $261,234.
Dominion Homes Inc. to Eric P. and April M. Richison, 383 Triple Crown
Way; $199,892.
Dominion Homes Inc. to Keith A. and Kerri A. Ward, 362 Triple Crown Way;
$204,725.
Lorie E. Haskell and Jonathan P. Haskell to Rachel N. Dilley and Jason
R. Dilley, 590 Poppy Lane; $162,500.
Dominion Homes Inc. to John Cooper, 645 Kentucky Circle; $216,814.
Dominion Homes Inc. to Ricky M. and Nancy A. Bigler, 852 Edgewater Lane;
$238,152.
Dominion Homes Inc. to Michael Brooks and Angela S. Brooks, 402 Triple
Crown Way; $187,425.
Dominion Homes Inc. to Alan C. Henderson and Amy I. Henderson, 1971
Bobtail Lane; $217,675.
Bruce A. and Cheryl L. Maier to Ralph E. Robinson, trustee, and Mildred
Robinson, trustee, 1640 Bay Laurel Drive; $161,900.
George E. Freeman and Mary J. Freeman to Andrew M. Alltop, 1091 Watkins
Glen Court; $123,500.
M/I Homes of Central Ohio LLC to Andrea B. Linn and Brian T. Linn, 391
Scott Farms Blvd.; $185,524.
Lance A. Gates and Melissa M. Gates to M/I Homes of Central Ohio LLC,
461 Morning Star Drive; $220,000.
Cindy Y. and Eric J. Scott to Dean F. and Vicki L. Baumgartner, 1704
Cobblestone Way; $182,000.
Margo Seyboldt, guardian for Nora L. Williams to Box Properties LLC,
1026 Rosewood Drive; $111,000.
Troy E. Jeffrey and Ruth A. Jeffrey to James A. Gardner and Bambi J.
Gardner, 5312 Fourth Street; $62,900.
B & B Restoration LLC to Greg Hensel and Racey Morris, 319 W. Ninth
Street; $58,000.
Clark Trucking Inc. to Ryan Property Management Ltd., 711 Clymer Road;
$250,000.
Regent Homes to Robert T. Boehm and Mary E. Scheiderer, 1407 Hickory
Gate Drive; $240,600.
Maronda Homes Inc. to Dean M. Clodfelder and Marilynn D. Cella, 507 Glen
Oaks Drive; $172,900.
Michael S. Jerew to William Reau, 482 Maplegrove Drive; $133,200.
Keith R. Nason and Sue S. Nason to Jeffrey K. Diehl, 390 Hickory Drive,
$192,500.

9/21/05
Speeding - Corey L. Belli, 20201 Shirk Road, $250 fine, $150 susp., 30
days jail susp; James Black, Richwood, $22 fine, $55 costs; Patrick D.
Gilliland, Richwood, $47 fine, $55 costs; Douglas Harraman, Richwood,
dismissed, traffic diversion program completed, $77 costs; Matthew V.
Johnson, 1550 Carmel Drive, $22 fine, $55 costs; Jamie A. Manning, 561
E. Sixth St., $22 fine, $55 costs; Jeremy J. Wilck, 19375 Bellville Rd.,
$250 fine, $150 susp., $80 costs, 30 days jail susp.; Lorin G. Williams,
178 Willow Drive, $22 fine, $55 costs; Paul D. Billiat, Mechanicsburg,
$22 fine, $55 costs; Ashley M. Borda, 1316 Milstone Drive, $22 fine, $80
costs; Williard F. Crotts II, 19490 Coleman Brake Road, $22 fine, $80
costs; Dodd M. Davis, N. Lewisburg, $22 fine, $55 costs; Tamara L.
Jackson, 446 N. Maple Street, $25 fine, $77 costs; Donald S. Stillion,
1570 Valley Dr., $22 fine, $55 costs; Shaun M. Amrine, 1742 Damos Way,
$22 fine, $80 costs; Joell A. Dillow, Milford Center, $22 fine, $55
costs; Denicka M. Kise, Milford Center, $22 fine, $55 costs; Douglas P.
Miller, 11780 Rt. 736, $22 fine, $80 costs; Lisa A. Sgambellone, 24045
Yearsley Road, $22 fine, $55 costs.
OVI - Timothy Smith, 13163 Rt. 347, $600 fine, $300 susp., $232.50
costs, 30 days jail, 27 susp., OL susp. 6 mo.
Left of center - Timothy Smith, 13163 Rt. 347, dismissed due to plea to
companion case and not due to lack of probable cause to arrest, $28
costs.
Seat belt - Garry T. Stewart, 242 Tulip Drive, $30 fine, $28 costs.
Domestic violence - Sheri L. Strickland, Broadway, dismissed, parties
are in counseling, no noticable physical harm, no witnesses, $81.50
costs.
Improper turn - Andrew R. Wasko, 542 Rosehill Drive, $22 fine, $55
costs.
Seat belt - Michael A. Cardine Jr., 21100 Rt. 245, $30 fine, $28 costs.
Failure/file registration - Jason M. Cooper, 1205 Sassafras Lane, $22
fine, $80 costs.
Seat belt - Bruce D. Evans, 877 Watkins Glen Blvd., $30 fine, $53 costs.

9/20/05
The following real estate transfers for the month of August are exempt.
Allen Township
Elio Abiakel to Colleen M. Swank, 24854 Darby Pottersburg Rd.
Harry Jones et al. to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., 24515 Holycross
Epps Road.
Mary L. Beltz to Susan Blumenschein, 5735 McColly Road, North Lewisburg.

Arlene Essinger to Jim Essinger, 17626 Allen Center Road.
Patricia J. Newman Transfer on Death to Bret Andey, Kristen Baisden,
Ryan Andey and Thomas Andey, 13.79 acres on Darby Pottersburg Road.
Holly Tussing to Ronald Tussing, 23003 State Route 245, Milford Center.
George M. Coe to George M. Coe, living trust, 76 acres on Collins Road.
Claibourne Township
William A. and Beth Parish to Kathy M. Gray, 329 E. Blagrove St.,
Richwood.
Kenneth W. Gruenbaum to David E. Gruenbaum, 40.179 acres on Ford Reed
Road, Richwood.
Bill M. Vincent and Freda J. Vincent to Bill M. Vincent, Freda J.
Vincent and William Vincent, 28 East Bomford Street, Richwood.
Richard Kepler to Richard Kepler and Christine Kepler, 10179 Kirby Road,
Richwood.
Damon Ward and Amy Ward to Damon K. Ward, 139 Beatty Ave., Richwood.
Board of Education North Union Local Schools to Jason A. Wills, East
Ottawa and East Bomford streets, Richwood.
Pamela S. Johnston, trustee to Ruth Cowgill, 44 George St., Richwood.
Darby Township
Estate of Judith L. Robinson to Sara R. Petznick, 2.85 acres on Robinson
Road, Plain City.
Rodney Turner to Shay Turner, 11995 Rausch Road.
Darby Building Consultants to Sarah E. Purvis, 110 W. Main Street,
Unionville Center.
Danny G. Kelly and Esther A. Kelly to Sarah E. Purvis, 110 West Main
Street, Unionville Center.
Donald R. Kelley and Linda S. Kelley to Sarah E. Purvis, 110 West Main
Street, Unionville Center.
Estate of Tommy R. Lemaster to Michael A. Lemaster, Victor B. Lemaster
and Lori A. Lemaster, 17150 Route 161, Plain City.
Vale R. Shepard to Vale R. Shepard and Martha J. Shepard, 6.3 acres on
Rt. 736, Plain City.
James E. McGraner to Jennifer Erpenbeck, 4.6 acres on Hagenderfer Road,
Plain City.
Dover Township
Terri L. Hudson to Michael G. Haddad, 20870 Springdale Road.
Michael G. Haddad to Terri L. Hudson, 5.19 acres on Springdale Road.
Dennis A. Thiergartner and Christina Thiergartner to Shartin Farms
Family Ltd. Partnership, an Ohio limited partnership, 13443 Watkins
Road.
Paul E. Low to Bertha M. Low, 12562 Hinton Mill Road.
William Clemens and Melissa B. Clemens to Melissa Bowshier, 15778
Valleyview Drive.
Jackson Township
Harold E. Hoffman to Mark Hoffman, lot on Wasserback Road., Richwood.
Harold E. Hoffman to Eric H. Hoffman, 17.39 acres & 36.96 acres on
Hamilton Road, Richwood.
Phyllis S. Griffith to Jeffrey L. Griffith, 33457 Carter Road, Richwood.

Wanda Wheeler to Pam Mattix, 13930 Price Mather Road, Richwood.
Jerome Township
Betty Smart-Stierhoff to State of Ohio Dept. of Transportation, 117
Jefferson Ave., Plain City.
Darryl W. and Laura A. Miller to State of Ohio, Dept. of Transportation,
520 Gray St., Plain City.
William A. and Cynthia J. Mullet, to State of Ohio Dept. of
Transportation, 12600 Lambka Road, Plain City.
Elena Woodard to State of Ohio, 554 West Main St., Plain City.
Calvin R. Williams to Roxanna L. Williams, 6945 Weldon Road, Plain City.

Jeannine F. Norman, trustee, to William D. Norman Jr., successor trustee
of the Norman family joint trust, 7253 Weldon Road, Plain City.
Gale G. Clevenger to Sandra J. Clevenger Transfer on Death to Mark T.
Clevenger and Linda L. Simpkins, 12415 Hopewell Road.
James L. Hall and Lynn C. Hall to Matthew W. Hall and Jennifer S. Hall,
15250 Rt. 347.
Mildred Nalley to Janet S. Shelton, 3.924 acres on Kinney Pike Road,
Richwood.
Betsy L. Carter to Gabe Properties LLC, 404 May St., Magnetic springs.
Daniel W. Woodrich and Cheryl L. Woodrich to Daniel W. Woodrich or
Cheryl Woodrich trustees or successor trustees, 23729 Sandusky Road.
Leesburg Township
Cindy Callahan to Bruce B. Berry and Rebecca Berry, 25485 Kinney Pike.
Liberty Township
Dorothea M. Holloway to Dorothea M. Holloway Transfer on Death to Martha
J. Vigar, trustee of the Dorothea M. Holloway trust, 23102 Morse Road,
Raymond.
Howard H. Wilkinson and Glenda Wilkinson to Betty J. Kinder and Kenneth
E. Kinder, Lot #4 Liberty Meadows Road.
David T. Orahood to David T. Orahood and Violet Y. Orahood, 26016 Coder
Holloway Road.
Richard and Dixie Baldwin to Dixie L. Baldwin, 23564 Shirk Ave.,
Raymond.
Paris Township
David A. and Jane M. Vollrath to Ronald D. Young, 212 E. Sixth St.
Kindred Homes LLC to Andrew Gastineau, 1560 Carmel Drive.
Karen Hamilton et al. to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., 1044 Village
Drive.
Brent C. Baccellia and Misty J. Baccellia to Joshua D. Rukosky, trustee,
880 Lone Rise Dr. West.
Donna M. Tompkins to Donna M. and Fred A. Tompkins, 1580 Carmel Drive.
Tara Klinker to Tara and Christopher Gray, 528 East Fourth Street.
Brandon J. Zell and April M. Zell to Joshua D. Rukosky, trustee, 415
Bent Tree Drive.
Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Corey E. Luczak, 1656
Milington Way.
Dale Richard Logan to Sharon Logan, 1660 Creekview Drive.
Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Michael Stanco, 1724 Damos
Way.
Bruce P. Botkin to Paul M. Botkin, 472 Timberview Drive.
Lee and Elizabeth Simpson to E. Peter Griffin and Betty L.
Brewer-Griffin, .049 acre parcel on Fox Run Drive.
Craig Roberson and Kelli R. Roberson to C and K Roberson Property
Management LLC, 240 W. Fifth St.
Dorothy K. Pelanda to Dorothy K. Liggett-Pelands, 745 W. Seventh Street.

Michael C. Meers et al. to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. 1671
Milington Way.
Linda M. Voiles to Linda M. Voiles Life Estate and Dennis D. Voiles, 681
Milcrest Drive.
Eber Bell to Georgia Bell, 424 Collins Ave.
Robert L. and Carroll D. Kuta to Robert L. Kuta trustee 1/2 interest,
1630 Valley Drive.
Robert L. and Carroll D. Kuta to Carroll D. Kuta, trustee 1/2 interest,
1630 Valley Drive.
Michael B. Rognon et al. to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development,
261 Springwood Lane.
Jack L. Salyer to Brenda Lou Davenport, 305 Seventh St.
Taylor Township
John W. Engle to Connie Landon - Barb Logusz, 23615 Maple Street,
Broadway.
Tamara A. Parkinson to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, 17971
Route 347, Raymond.
Cuthbert Greenhouses Inc. to Wayne H. Cuthbert, 24.392 acres on Cotton
Slash Road.
Cuthbert Greenhouses Inc. to Robert L. Cuthbert, 41.105 acres on Cotton
Slash Road.
Cuthbert Greenhouses Inc. to Robert L. Cuthbert, 6.376 acres on Cotton
Slash Road.
Cuthbert Greenhouses Inc. to Wayne H. Cuthbert, 5.001 acres on Cotton
Slash Road.
Cuthbert Greenhouses Inc. to Timothy F. Cuthbert and Kimberly A.
Cuthbert, .310 acres on Cotton Slash Road.
Cuthbert Greenhouses Inc. to Robert L. Cuthbert, trustee, 1/3 of 70.995
acres on Cotton Slash Road.
Cuthbert Greenhouses Inc. to Wayne H. Cuthbert, trustee, 2/3 of 70.995
acres on Cotton Slash Road.
Christine A. Smith and Alfred D. Smith to Alfred D. Smith, 26050 & 26065
Claibourne Road, Richwood.
Dallas R. and Tammy Jackson to Joseph Morgan, 113.39 acres on Patrick
Brush Run Road.
Hazel Jackson to Joseph Morgan, 113.39 acres on Patrick Brush Run Road.
Dallas R. and Tammy Jackson to Joseph Morgan, 113.39 acres on Patrick
Brush Run Road.
Cindy and Steven Shuster to Joseph Morgan, 113.39 acres on Patrick Brush
Run Road.
Douglas O. Clark and Angela M. Clark, Sheriff Nelson to Secretary of
Veterans Affairs, 19994 Bonnie Court.
Estate of Rebecca L. Hanby to John D. Hanby, 2.266 acres on Cotton Slash
Road.
Estate of Rebecca L. Hanby to John D. Hanby, 2.190 acres on Cotton Slash
Road.
Union Township
Susan Ingram to Stephen Ingram, 62 West Street, Milford Center.
Estate of Joseph W. Neubauer to Sundee K. Seubauer, 31 E. State Street,
Milford Center.
Michael S. Justice and Rhonda S. Justice to Green Tree Servicing LLC, 63
South Mill Street, Milford Center.
Washington Township - Dublin
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc. to Mark W. Zobel and Alba L. Zobel, 7751
Windsor Dr., Dublin.
Mark W. Zobel and Alba L. Zobel to Primacy Closing Corp. 7751 Windsor
Drive, Dublin.
Primacy Closing Corp. to Michael D. Meierle and Paula J. Meierle, 7751
Windsor Drive, Dublin.
Tartan West Development Co. LLC to DSM Holdings LLC, 259 W. Schrock
Road, Columbus.
M/I Homes of Central Ohio LLC to Mobley Homes of Ohio LLC, 6694 Park
Mill Drive, Dublin.
Mobley Homes of Ohio LLC to David E. Poe and Jacqueline M. Poe, 6694
Park Mill Drive., Dublin.
Darla M. Houska to Chris R. Houska, 7017 Violet Veil Court, Dublin.
Tartan West Development Co. LLC and Meritage Homes LLC to DSM Holdings
LLC, lot size changes in Tartan West Section 3.
York Township
James R. McConnahea et al. to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., 30350
January Road, West Mansfield.
James R. Reisinger to James R. Reisinger and Dixie L. Reisinger, 2.015,
2.013 & 1.791 acres on Rt. 739, Raymond.
John Borland, trustee, to Helen Borland, trustee, 30425 Alder Road,
Richwood.
Paul Gregory Hamilton to Timothy Aaron Hamilton, 20665 Rt. 47, West
Mansfield.
Timothy A. Hamilton to Paul G. Hamilton, 20623 1/2 Rt. 47, West
Mansfield.
Stephco Development Ltd. to David A. Ison, trustee, 8.541 acres on
county road 398 & 378.

9/19/05
Speeding - Whitney L. Maier, daughter of Linda Maier, 2 points assessed,
$25 fine, $82.74 costs, 89 day suspension, restricted to drive to and
from school and work and with parent in vehicle.
Speeding - William J. Price, son of Michael and Mary Price, 2 points
assessed, $25 fine, $82.74 costs, 60 day suspension, restricted to drive
to and from school, work and within scope of employment, golf and
weightlifting and with parent in vehicle.
Speeding - Stephen R. Stambaugh III, son of Stephen Stanbaugh Jr., 2
points assessed, $25 fine, $82.74 costs, 60 day suspension, restricted
to drive to and from school, work and church and with parent in vehicle.

Speeding - Corwin D. Ormeroid, son of Sharon Ormeroid, 2 points
assessed, $20 fine, $82.74 costs, 60 day suspension, restricted to drive
to and from school, work, and church and transport Avery Ormeroid.
Failure to control - Sherry L. Mayer, daughter of Jerry Mayer, 2 points
assessed, $20 fine, $82.74 costs, 60 day suspension, restricted to drive
to and from school, work and scope of employment, band practice and with
parent in vehicle.
Seat belt - Dale Fagg Jr., son of Glenda Fagg, $58.75 costs, unofficial
probation, attent seat belt seminar.
Speeding - Ben Lowry, son of Melissa Lowry, 2 points assessed, $25 fine,
$82.74 costs, 89 day suspension, restricted to drive to and from school
and work and with parent in vehicle.
Seat belt - Amanda J. Mills, daughter of Angie Stalling, $20 fine,
$58.74 costs.
Seat belt - Matthew R. Wurtsbaugh, son of Roxy and Brenda Wurtsbaugh,
$20 fine, $58.74 costs.

9/17/05
Speeding - Harry D. Hilgenberg Jr., Prospect, $47 fine, $55 costs.
Underage consumption & left of center - Michael P. Mudgett, 15660
Hillview Road, dismissed due to plea to companion case, $28 costs.
OVI - Michael P. Mudgett, 15660 Hillview Road, $1,000 fine, $400 susp.,
$131.50 costs, 60 days jail, 50 susp., OL susp. 6 mo.
Drug paraphernalia, seat belt & failure to control - Michael P. Sok,
1532 Meadowlark Lane, dismissed due to plea to companion case and not
due to lack ofprobable cause to arrest, $28 fine each violation.
Concentration/OVI - Michael P. Sok, 1532 Meadowlark Lane, $600 fine,
$300 susp., $77 costs, 30 days jail 27 susp., OL susp. 6 mo.
Speeding - Ronnie R. Stidam Jr., Mechanicsburg, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Domestic violence - Cherilyn B. Colwell, 316 N. Maple St., $300 fine,
$200 susp., $77 costs, 30 days jail susp.
Speeding - Jose H. Contreas Nieto, 124 1/2 W. Fifth St., $25 fine, $52
costs.
Failure to file registration - Lauren M. Daniels, 144 First Street, $25
fine, $52 costs.
Failure to control - Lauren M. Daniels, 144 First St., $25 fine, $52
costs.
Speeding - John E. Kaufman Jr., Plain City, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Violate traffic lanes - Ronald L. McGlone Jr., Milford Center, $25 fine,
$77 costs.
ACDA - Cynthia L. Morgan, 19041 Northwest Pkwy., $25 fine, $52 costs.
Concentration/OVI - Tiffany L. Widner, 690 Milford Ave., 11C, $1,000
fine, $500 susp., $77 costs, 60 days jail, 50 susp., OL susp. 1 year.
Susp/rev - Tiffany L. Widner, 690 Milford Ave., 11C, $600 fine, $500
susp., $28 costs, 30 days jail, 20 susp., OL susp. 6 mo.
Equip misuse - Tiffany L. Widner, 690 Milford Ave. 11 C, dismissed w/$28
costs.

9/16/05
Allen Township
Buck Allen Development Group LLC to Michael Lynch, Lot 6 & 7 Buck Allen
Estates; $100,000.
Akerrs LLC to Robert W. and Tonya Ramey, 15643 Paver Barnes Rd.;
$48,900.
Steven D. Hamilton and Denise L. Hamilton to Paul R. DeVore and Lisa M.
DeVore, 19180 West Darby Road; $172,500.
Edward L. Brown to David T. Gingras and Jennifer L. Gingras, 16316
Hunters Run Drive; $239,900.
John R. Bratt to Brent A. Bowers and Tamara K. Bowers, 6.25 acres on
Smokey Road; $38,000.
Claibourne Township
Don Goodwin and Sons Inc. an Ohio Corp. to James H. Goodwin, 120-122 N.
Franklin St., Richwood; $141,000.
Michael S. Rees to Dean Davis and Beckie J. Davis, 109 S. Clinton
Street, Richwood; $79,000.
Kim D. Bailey to Shane M. Ridgeway, 30254 Alder Road, Richwood; $81,000.

Betty E. Kindell to Scott A. Dye, 63 George Street, Richwood; $90,000.
Thomas A. and Barbara G. Stapleton to Darrell L. and Charlotte Wheeler,
39 Lynn Street, Richwood; $115,000.
Matthew Dunlap and Kristen Dunlap to Bruce P. Davis and Pamela R. Davis.
11 George Street, Richwood; $108,900.
Randall D. Oelmann and Darla D. Oelmann to Terry Fondren and Jerrie
Fondren, 26568 Claibourne Road, Richwood; $100,000.
Robin Smith to Jack F. Kirby and Amy L. Kirby, 30093 Alder Road,
Richwood; $36,000.
Darby Township
D. Andrew Morrow to Fox Enterprises II LLC, 114 Main Street, Unionville
Center; $85,000.
Dan Autumn LLC to Williams and Cynthia A. Watson, 16740 Raintree Drive;
$72,000.
Dan Autumn LLC to Del R. and Kristen M. Shepherd, 16730 Raintree Drive;
$75,000.
Dan Autumn LLC to Jonathan J. Feller and Trista K. Schrickel, Lot #7
Willow Wood Lane; $101,850.
Brian and Becky Ronald to Mona J. Ronald, 13062 Weaver Road; $140,000.
Sarah E. Purvis to Drew R. Youngberg and Rita M. Youngberg, 110 W. Main
Street, Unionville Center; $37,500.
Darby Building Consultants Inc. to Drew R. Youngberg and Rita M.
Youngberg, 110 W. Main Street, Unionville Center, $37,500.
Jennifer Erpenbeck to Ward Real Estate Investments LLC, 4.59 acres on
Hagenderfer Road, Plain City; $75,000.
Dover Township
Steven A. Nicholson to Michael E. Drumm and Andrea Drumm, 15797 Jolly
Road; $154,000.
Angella Smith to Sharon K. and Michael Dulgar, 18475 Delaware County
Line Road, Ostrander; $130,000.
Wesley Steward and Nicole Stewart to Lisa A. Leach, 14688 Meadowbrook
Drive; $115,000.
Steven K. Grime and Wendi A. Grim to Richard G. Herd and Linda A. Herd,
14251 Willow Court; $129,000.
Jackson Township
Scott A. Dye and Deborah H. Dye to Richard P. and Christine M. Kepler,
14355 Rt. 739 Richwood; $220,000.
Matthew D. and Chanda R. Williams to Phillip E. and Heather R. Wolford,
31195 Rt. 37, Richwood; $136,900.
Reva R. Temple to CMH Homes Inc., 2.454 acres at corner of Fields & Fish
$18,900.
Jerome Township
Three Pillar Homes LLC to Vassillis A. Hadjivassiliou, 9560 Mission
Drive, Plain City; $226,800.
Three Pillar Homes LLC to Brian G. Gassin and Erin K. McCoy, 11225 Santa
Barbara Drive, Plain City; $275,260.
Robert A. Lawyer and Patricia K. Lawyer to Peter J. Sbrochi, 9969 Jerome
Road, Dublin; $195,000.
Kelly A. Prasnikar to Michael R. Bjorklund, 8069 McKitrick Road, Plain
City; $364,000.
Jeffrey L. Cody and Jo Ann Cody to Julie Andizk, 6087 El Camino, Plain
City; $219,900.
J & J Land Development Ltd. to KNB Tools of America Inc. Lot #35
Industrial Pkwy., Corp. Estates Phase 2, Plain City; $107,500.
Everett Hornes Ltd. to Porter V. Bertelson and Diane L. Burtelson, 6895
MacNeil Drive, Dublin; $943,900.
Dublin Deckhockey Inc. to Robert J. Biondi and Christina M. Biondi, 7440
Rt. 161, Dublin; $199,500.
David A. Woodard, trustee to Chick Farm Enterprises LLC, 16.082 acres on
Rt. 42, Plain City; $650,000.
Brian T. Dever to Tharon S. Prather, 254 Grant Ave., Plain City;
$109,900.
Marian L. Webb and Thomas Webb to LaSalle Bank NA, 10490 Jerome Road,
Plain City; $70,000.
Shepherd Land Holding Co. to Evergreen Land Co., 8.844 acres in New
California Hills X, Plain City; $397,980.
Richard B. Simpson and Tandy J. Simpson to Gary P. Clapham and Sandra R.
Clapham, 5362 Gordon Way, Dublin; $838,642.
Ralph E. Smucker to Bruce A. Maier and Cherly L. Maier, 9717 New
California Drive, Plain City; $280,000.
Kinetics Noise Control Inc. to GKP Realty LLC, 1.235 acres on Corporate
Blvd.; $125,000.
Three Pillar Homes LLC to Randall B. Fleming and Carole A. Fleming, 9585
Mission Drive, Plain City; $283,956.
8100 Corporate Center of Commerce LLC to Pinnacle Financial Services
Inc., 7795 Corporate Blvd., Suite A, Plain City; $275,000.
Evergreen Land Company to Three Pillar Homes LLC, Lot 237 New California
Hills VII; $44,000.
Evergreen Land Co. to Three Pillar Homes LLC, Lot 236 New California
Hills VII; $44,000.
Evergreen Land Co. to Three Pillar Homes LLC, Lot 238 New Calif. Hills
VII; $43,000.
Evergreen Land Co. to Three Pillar Homes LLC, Lot 241 New Calif. Hills
IX; $41,000.
Evergreen Land Co. to Three Pillar Homes LLC, Lot 265 New Calif. Hills
IX; $44,000.
Evergreen Land Co. to Three Pillar Homes LLC, Lot 221 New Calif. Hills
VII; $48,500.
Evergreen Land Co. to Three Pillar Homes LLC, Lot 267 New Calif. Hills
IX; $42,000.
John A. Taylor and Linda L. Taylor to Leonard R. Richileau and Brenda K.
Richileau, 11650 Taylor Road, Plain City; $285,000.
Jeffrey S. Good to Raymond S. and Noreen S. Hustek, 9900 Ketch Road,
Plain City; $245,000.
Leesburg Township
Charles E. Campbell and Susan M. Campbell to James W. Alloway and Tanya
J. Alloway, 25170 Neel Road, Richwood; $266,000.
Michael R. Oman to David A. Cobb Jr. and Beth L. Cobb, 20581 Springdale
Road; $90,000.
James A. Richardson et al., to Homecomings Financial Network Inc., 14290
Trout Road; $43,000.
Homecomings Financial Network to Guy Goddard, 14290 Trout Road; $47,000.

Liberty Township
Tyler G. Mathys to Tiffany E. Springer, 21700 Raymond Road; $132,500.
Benjamin S. Jackson to Traci L. Wheeler and Howard B. Wheeler, 22022
Route 739, Raymond; $189,900.
Leonard Ross and Rhoda Ross to Tyler G. Mathys, 22102 Rt. 739, Raymond;
$174,000.
Interstate Construction Inc. to Jerry Davis dba JD Construction, 22403
Darby Pottersburg Road; $40,719.38
Dixie L. Baldwin to Charles Tegge and M. Tegge, 23564 Shirk Ave.,
Raymond; $11,000.
William M. Lowry and Wendy R. Lowry to Dan Grome and Cari Grome, 21366
Raymond Road; $194,000.
Millcreek Township
Jean A. Rogers and Stephen Rogers to Marjorie A. Drake, trustee, Lot #32
Muirfarm Subdivision, Ostrander; $24,000.
Jean A. Rogers and Stephen Rogers to John K. Drake, trustee, Lot #32
Muirfarm Subdivision, Ostrander; $24,000.
James T. Crooks and Barbara Crooks to David Spring and Carrie Spring,
2.457 acres on Smart Cole Road; $18,000.
James T. Crooks and Barbara Crooks to Jeffrey R. Boyd and Deborah Boyd,
2.458 acres on Smart Cole Road, $50,000.
Suburban Land Development LLC to Mark J. Lentz, 5394 Rt. 42, Ostrander;
$290,000.
Michael H. and Sharon L. Bowersock to Michael H. and Sharon L.
Bowersock. Elaine R. Bowersock and Charles L. Nestor, 8500 Hinton Mill
Road, Ostrander; $63,000.

9/15/05
Theft - Jarrod S. Boerger, 224 Buerger Street, $600 fine, $300 susp.,
$224 fine, 30 days jail, 27 susp., OL susp. 6 mo.
Seat belt - Angela R. Brown, 21785 Wolford Maskil Road, $30 fine, $28
costs.
Speeding - Angela M. Manning, Richwood, $22 fine, $80 costs.
Speeding - Aaron M. Humble, 20010 Orchard Road, $47 fine, $55 costs.
CIVIL
CBCS vs. Thomas G. Boggs, for plaintiff, $781.98.
CBCS vs. Alexandra N. Warneke, for plaintiff, $1,859.20.
CBCS vs. Robert John Wilson, for plaintiff, $1,539.
Brookwood Commons vs. Ashley Huchison et al., for plaintiff, $47.30.
Daniel C. Stottlemyer vs. Terry Nease, for plaintiff, $500.
North Main Motors Inc. vs. Tanisha R. Gill, for plaintiff, $2,110.65.
Portfolio Recovery Assoc. vs. Michael Ray Cole, for plaintiff,
$12,742.13.
Honda Federal Credit Union vs. Terry A. Tanner, for plaintiff,
$4,823.71.
James L. Donnally vs. Shawn M. Forsythe, for plaintiff, $2,343.50.
Arrow Financial Services LLC vs. David M. Wilson, for plaintiff,
$4,882.23.

No drivers license - Leanne N. Osborn, daughter of Leslie Osborn, $50
fine, $82.74 costs.
Window tint - Bradley S. White, son of Tammy White, excessive window
tint removed, $58.74 costs, no fine.
Reckless operation - Alexander M. Clay, son of Joseph and Christine
Clay, 4 points assessed, $25 fine, $82.74 costs, 89 day suspension, may
drive to and from work, to seek work and with parent in vehicle.
Speeding - Lucas Fischer, son of Linda Fischer, 2 points assessed, $25
fine, $82.74 costs, 75 day suspension, restricted to drive to and from
school, seek work and church.
Speeding - Ashley Diamond, daughter of Randy Diamond and Rosa McMillen,
2 points assessed, $25 fine, $82.74 costs, 60 day suspension, restricted
to drive to and from school, work, FFA meetings, 4-H and with parent in
vehicle.
Speeding - Cory T. Spain, son of Barry Spain, 2 points assessed, 60 day
suspension, $25 fine, $82.74 costs, restricted to drive to and from
school, soccer, church/youth group and with parent in vehicle.
Stop sign - Stephanie Bidwell, daughter of Laura Phillips, 2 points
assessed, 45 day suspension, $15 fine, $82.74 costs, restricted to drive
to and from school, work and with parent in vehicle.
Failure to control - Ambur Gale, daughter of Martin and Jennifer Gale, 2
points assessed, $20 fine, $82.74 costs, 60 day suspension, restricted
to drive to school, work, band practice, visit father, transport brother
and with parent in vehicle.
Speeding - Nicholas A. Robinson, son of Violet and Gary Robinson, 2
points assessed, 60 day suspension, $25 fine, $82.74 costs, restricted
to drive to and from school, work and within scope of employment,
football practice and with parent in vehicle.
Speeding - Tyler S. Warwick, son of Wayne Warwick, 2 points assessed, 60
days suspension, $25 fine, $82.74 costs, restricted to drive to and from
school and church, soccer practice and with parent in vehicle.
Speeding - Rebecca L. Ballard, daughter of Pamela Ballard, 2 points
assessed, 90 day suspension, $30 fine, $82 costs, restricted to drive to
and from school, work and with parent in vehicle, placed on unofficial
probation.
ACDA - Kelli J. Kratzenberg, daughter of Debra Kratzenberg, 2 points
assessed, 90 day suspension, $30 fine, $82.74 costs, attend juvenile
traffic improvement program, may drive with parent in vehicle.
Speeding - Sarah C. Dillon, daughter of Rex and Rebecca Dillon, 2 points
assessed, 365 day suspension, $50 fine, $82.74 costs, attend juvenile
traffic improvement program, may drive with parent in vehicle.

9/14/05
Speeding - Christian A. Canter, W. Liberty, $22 fine, $55 costs; Bradley
Hagstrom, 15500 Macklin Road, $50 fine, $52 costs; Kimberly A. Keel,
Richwood, $22 fine, $55 costs; J. Douglas McKitrick, 15655 Valley View
Drive, $25 fine, $52 costs; Barbara M. Phillips, W. Mansfield; Kristina
N. Shanks, North Lewisburg, $22 fine, $55 costs; Carrie R. Uncapher,
13863 Fairway Drive, $25 fine, $52 costs; Rorie A. Dingey, Woodstock,
$25 fine, $52 costs; Alan R. Floyd, 14184 Sycamore Drive, $22 fine, $55
costs; Tracy K. Johns, Ostrander, $22 fine, $81 costs.
Seat belt - Gregory A. Anderson, 10761 Watkins Road, $30 fine, $28
costs.
Failure to control - Russell A. Barnhouse, 1028 Clovernoll Court, $25
fine, $52 costs.
Domestic violence - Todd Class, 8705 Harriott Road, dismissed will be
refiled as misdemeanor.
Seat belt - John W. Cobak, 925 West Fifth St., $30 fine, $28 costs.
Domestic violence - Robert W. Durst Jr., 548 N. Main, Lot 178, indicted
by the Union County Grand Jury.
Underage consumption - Matthew C. Easton, 14013 Oxford Drive, $300 fine,
$100 susp., $53 costs, 30 days jail susp.
Drug paraphernalia - Matthew C. Easton, 14013 Oxford Drive, dismissed
due to plea to companion case, $28 costs.
Falsification - Matthew C. Easton, 14013 Oxford Dr., $600 fine, $300
susp., $53 costs, 30 days jail susp.
Hit-skip - Matthew C. Easton, 14013 Oxford Drive, $600 fine, $300 susp.,
$53 costs, 30 days jail, 27 susp., OL susp. 6 mo.
Failure to control - Matthew C. Easton, 14013 Oxford Drive, dismissed
due to plea to companion case w/$55 costs.
Seat belt - Lucas S. Engle, 124 Bridgewater Drive, $30 fine, $28 costs.
Disorderly conduct - Dana M. Hughes, Richwood, $50 fine, $52 costs.
Failure to control dog - Stephanie Lindenmayer, 944 White Oak Court, $25
fine, $47 costs.
Failure to control dog - Stephanie L. Lindenmayer, 944 White Oak Coart;
$50 fine, $47 costs.
Seat belt - Kenneth L. Miller, Rushsylvania, $30 fine, $28 costs.
Drug paraphernalia - Christopher Simpson, 294 Magnolia Drive, $250 fine,
$100 susp., $89 costs, 30 days jail susp., OL susp. 6 mo.
Possess marijuana - Christopher Simpson, 294 Magnolia Drive, dismissed
due to plea to companion case, $28 costs.
Stop sign - Andrew J. Zacharias, 1569 Saffron Drive, $22 fine, $55
costs.
Endangering child - Janell E. Ahrns, 1037 Sherwood, $600 fine, $300
susp., $52 costs, 180 days jail susp.
Endangering child (6 counts) - Janell E. Ahrns, 1037 Sherwood, dismissed
due to plea to companion case and not due to lack of probable cause to
arrest, $28 costs, each violation.
Seat belt - David W. Bordner, W. Mansfield, $30 fine, $28 costs.
Theft - Denise R. Crisp, 40 Peacon Drive, $600 fine, $300 susp., $77
costs, 90 days jail susp.
Seat belt - Matthew R. Humphrey, 416 Gallery Drive, $30 fine, $28 costs.

No OL - Joshua R. Rider, 781 Millcrest Drive, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Speeding - Joshua D. Clarridge, 12055 Rt. 736, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Speeding - Adam L. Crooks, 67 Aspen Drive, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Speeding - Joseph A. Eads, Milford Center, $25 fine, $52 costs.
Seat belt - Kimberly A. Fry, 740 Kenny Lane, $30 fine, $28 costs.
CIVIL
Keith and/or Theresa Roshon vs. Toni North et al., for plaintiff.
Keith and/or Theresa Roshon vs. Liza Miller et al., for plaintiff.
Simco Realty LLC vs. Kim Eyerman et al., for plaintiff.
Simco Realty LLC vs. Bobbi Witzel et al., for plaintiff.
Simco Realty LLC vs. William Wallace et al., for plaintiff.
Citibank (South Dakota) NA vs. Kathy Boggs, for plaintiff, $7,193.30.
Heartland Bank vs. Mary A. Henderson, for plaintiff, $5,139.56.
Buckeye Check Cashing Inc. vs. Laurie L. Mitchell, for plaintiff,
$432.50.
Issuer of The Discover Bank vs. Patricia Miller, for plaintiff,
$5,617.81.
Buckeye Check Cashing Inc. vs. Vicky J. Bardine, for plaintiff, $490.
Asset Acceptance LLC vs. Jennifer Lilley, for plaintiff, $5,090.07.
Issuer of The Disocver Bank vs. Davona Lynn Levings, for plaintiff,
$3,612,32.
CBCS vs. Robert Scott, for plaintiff, $390.
CBCS vs. Jason W. Roush, for plaintiff, $2,408.50.

9/12/05
Teresa Lynn Thompson, 40, 1541 Claudia Lane, loan CSR, daughter of
Robert Sharp, to Howard Wayne Eads, 41, Plain City, production worker,
son of Howard Eads.
Kateri Marie Goulding, 23, 2004 Preakness Place, production associate,
daughter of Gordon Goulding, to Perry William Ratliff, 29, 2004
Preakness Place, checker, son of Harold Ratliff.
Marcie Marie Teagarden, 30, Reynoldsburg, programmer, daughter of John
Teagarden, to Darren William Mohnsen, 29, 1080 Watkins Glen Ct., deputy
Sheriff, son of Richard Mohnsen.
Beth Ann Pardol, 24, 2072 Shetland Street, retail manager, daughter of
James Pardol, to Stephen James Niermann, 23, 2072 Shetland Street,
service consultant, son of James Niermann.
Denise Kay Hendershot, 49, 19369 Northwest Parkway, patient care
technician, daughter of Norman Smith, to Rick Lee Kavanagh, 45, 19369
Northwest Parkway, quality engineer, son of Wes Kavanagh.
Jill Ann Carter, 50, Ostrander, bid estimater, daughter of James
Caughman, to Richard Robert Howard, 57, Ostrander, maintenance tech. son
of Richard Howard.
Sarah Renee Yoder, 22, Plain City, administrative assistant, daughter of
Willis Yoder, to Jared Andrew Chase, 23, Plain City, logistics
specialist, son of Kenneth Chase.
Rachel Lin Parks, 26, 15580 Valleyview Drive, data entry, daughter of
James Skaggs, to Gary Lee Likens Sr., 43, 15580 Valleyview Drive,
laborer, son of William Likens.
Rulynn Marie Shiverdecker, 50, Eaton, homemaker, daughter of Ruhle
Jackson, to Caryl Gene Slack, 52, 613 London Ave., home detailing, son
of Carl Slack.
Abigail Hope Mackey, 24, 1079 Coventry Way, Apt. B, sales, daughter of
Max Mackey to James Allen Lowry, 30, 1079 Coventry Way, Apt. B, self
employed, son of William Lowry.
Chelsie Megan Archer, 18, Dexter City, no occupation, daughter of Mathew
Archer, to Nicholas Dean Moss, 20, 714 N. Maple Street, assembly, son of
Harvey Yoder.
Brandy Michele Burns, 21, Unionville Center, nanny/student, daughter of
George Burns, to Gregory William Kise, 21, Unionville Center, laborer,
son of Neal Kise.
Delma Fay Hill, 53, Raymond, self employed, daughter of Lester Crisp, to
James Loy Rush, 57, Raymond, Christmas tree grower, son of James Rush.
Amanda Beth Bishop, 29, 70 Cedar Street, homemaker, daughter of Roy
Preston, to Robert Michael Bishop, 26, 70 Cedar Street, laborer, son of
Robert Bishop Jr.
Kimberly Kay Knisley, 32, 20039 Wolford Maskill Road, case manager,
daughter of Terry Kuhn, to Steven Todd Fisher, 35, 270 West Seventh
Street, cook/painter, son of Ron Hall.
Amber Lynn Wood, 25, Milford Center, clinical support spec., daughter of
Jeffrey Wood, Jason Scott Jones, 32, tech support, son of Ronald Jones.
Katrina Marie Turner, 24, 536 West Third Street, no occupation, daughter
of Charles Turner, to Robert Allen Warneke, 23, 536 West Third Street,
assistant manager, son of John Warneke.

9/10/05
Speeding - Christopher L. Nason, 390 Hickory Dr., $22 fine, $55 costs.
No OL - Jason R. Newhart, Lot 125 New Dover, $300 fine, $200 susp., $86
costs, 30 days jail susp.
Speeding - Michael B. Ritchie, Ostrander, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Speeding - Samuel A. Shaffer, 10210 Harriott Rd., dismissed, traffic
diversion program completed, $77 costs.
Speeding - Eric M. Turner, Raymond, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Speeding - Nicholas M. Belik, 336 Gallery Dr., $22 fine, $55 costs.
Failed to control dog - Amy J. Caudill, 124 Hemlock Dr., $25 fine, $47
costs.
Susp/rev - Stephenie Hickok, Richwood, $600 fine, $300 susp., $77 costs,
30 days jail, 25 susp., OL susp 30 days.
Failure to transfer & seat belt - Stephenie Hickok, Richwood, dismissed
due to plea to companion case and not due to lack of probable cause to
arrest.
Physical control - Sachie Iwaski, 670 Watkins Glen, $600 fine, $300
susp., $83 costs, 30 days jail, 27 susp., OL susp. 6 mo.
Zigzag course - Sachie Iwaski, 670 Watkins Glen, dismissed w/$28 costs.
Fugitive from justice - William F. Miller, 548 N. Main, Lot 249,
defendant appeared on warrant and will be transported to Auglaize
County.
Speeding - Ronnie Napper, 915 Sherwood, $75 fine, $52 costs.
Seat belt - Nicholas S. Olszewski, 101 Windsor Dr.; $30 fine, $28 costs.

Underage consumption - Ryan D. Plymale, 200 Sorenson Dr., $300 fine,
$100 susp., $77 costs, 30 days jail susp.
Speeding - Jennifer D. Rapp, 20550 Rt. 245, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Failure to yield - Larry W. Shaffer, 15839 Valleyview Drive, $22 fine,
$55 costs.
Speeding - Charles F. Shipley, No. Lewisburg; $22 fine, $55 costs.
Underage consumption - Tyler D. Shirk, Richwood, $600 fine, $300 susp.,
$80 costs, 90 days jail susp.
Underage consumption - Tyler D. Shirk, Richwood, $600 fine, $400 susp.,
$52 costs, 90 days jail, 88 susp.
Failure to control - Ashley R. Stidam, Raymond, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Disorderly conduct - Jamie B. Voiles, 270 Stocksdale 4B, $100 fine, $47
costs.
No OL - Debra K. Chafin, 15624 Myers Road, $300 fine, $200 susp., $80
costs, 30 days jail susp.
Speeding - Robert L. Fox Jr., Richwood, $47 fine, $55 costs.
Speeding - Daniel C. Grome, 19819 Rt. 31, $25 fine, $52 costs.
Violate protective order - Michael W. Lambert, 10540 Watkins Road, $600
fine, $300 susp., $94.50 costs, 90 days jail susp.
Interfer w/cust - Marshall C. Miller, 635 London Ave., case will be
refiled with a new city/state affidavit.
OVI - Todd M. Noeth, 1413 Cinnamon Drive, $1,000 fine, $400 susp., $83
costs, 60 days jail, 50 susp., OL susp. 5 mo.
OVI - Todd M. Noeth, 1413 Cinnamon Drive, $600 fine, $300 susp., $28
costs, 90 days jail susp., OL susp. 30 days.
No OL, crossing over marked line, left of center - Todd M. Noeth, 1413
Cinnamon Drive, dismissed w/$28 costs each violation.
Underage consumption - Christopher D. Scheiderer, Richwood, $300 fine,
$200 susp., $80 costs, 30 days jail susp.
Speeding - Michael J. Thompson, 19922 Wheeler Green Rd., $22 fine, $55
costs.
Expired plates - Virginia M. Brofford, 21500 Raymond Rd., $22 fine, $55
costs.
ACDA - Tony L. Crawford, 13521 Rt. 36, $25 fine, $52 costs.
Seat belt - Terry J. Fondren, Richwood, $30 fine, $28 costs.
Fail to yield - Jeffrey A. Graves, Milford Center, $25 fine, $52 costs.
Speeding - Kristen E. Ruzicka, 638 London Ave., $25 fine, $52 costs.
Overload - Bruce A. Tillman, 21300 Raymond Road, $283 fine, $55 costs.
Seat belt - Wesley A. Weist, N. Lewisburg, $30 fine, $28 costs.
Speeding - Shane M. White, Richwood, $25 fine, $52 costs.
Seat belt - Jason R. Brunemann, 264 Springwood Drive, $30 fine, $28
costs.
Seat belt - Michael J. Cook, Richwood, $30 fine, $28 costs.
Speeding - Kelli D. Cooperider, 696 Watkins Glen Blvd., $22 fine, $55
costs.
Traffic light - Tracy M. Copley, 1400 Pepper Lane, $50 fine, $52 costs.
Criminal damage - Amber Dingey, Magnetic Springs, $250 fine, $100 susp.,
$208.50 costs, 30 days jail, 14 susp.
Disorderly conduct - Amber Dingey, Magnetic Springs, $150 fine, $28
costs.
ACDA - Lorie A. Dunlap, 159 Tulip Drive, $25 fine, $52 costs.
Disorderly conduct - Gilbert Engle, 140 Hemlock Dr., $250 fine, $150
susp., $77 costs, 30 days jail susp.
Speeding - Jacob D. Gilliam, 925 W. Fifth St., Apt. 20, $22 fine, $80
costs.
Speeding - Tom Haumesser, 801 Watkins Glen Blvd.; $25 fine, $52 costs.
Speeding - Carolyn R. Howald, Richwood, $50 fine, $52 costs.
Domestic violence - William W. Rausch, Unionville Center, $600 fine,
$300 susp., $157.50 costs, 30 days jail susp.
Possess marijuana - David S. Rocky, 722 Collins Ave. J, $150 fine, $28
costs, OL susp. 6 mo.
Susp/rev - David S. Rocky, 722 Collins Ave. J, $600 fine, $300 susp.,
$83 costs, 30 days jail, 25 susp.
No OL - David S. Rocky, 722 Collins Ave. J, dismissed due to plea to
companion case and not due to lack of probable cause to arrest, $28
costs.

9/8/05
Civil matters recently filed with the Union County Clerk of Courts:
Credit defaults
Cross Country of Wilmington, Dela., v. Jason Harrington of Richwood.
The case alleges that the plaintiff is seeking $2,137.10 plus interest
and costs from the defendant.
???
MRC Receivables Corp. of San Diego, Calif., v. Kathy R. Defibaugh of
Honda of America, 19900 Route 739.
The case alleges that the plaintiff is seeking $1,970.82 plus interest
and costs from the defendant.
???
North Star Capital Acquisitions, LLC of Amhurst, N.Y., v. Dale Fagg of
Richwood.
The case alleges that the plaintiff is seeking $1,217 plus interest and
costs from the defendant.
Motor vehicle negligence
American Family Insurance Company of Bloomington, Ill., and Diane Eddy
of Kenton v. Robert L. Burd, Jr. of Kenton.
The case alleges that the plaintiffs are seeking $3,087.67 plus interest
and costs against the defendant.
Rezoning challenged
New California Woods, Ltd. and David Bradley Holbert of Galena v. Union
County Board of Elections and Jerome Township Board of Trustees.
The case alleges that on Oct. 23, 2003, New California Woods filed with
Jerome Township for approval of a preliminary plan for planned unit
development with respect to property in Jerome Township. On Aug. 9,
2004, the Jerome Township Zoning Commission recommended approval of the
application and submitted findings to the board of trustees. On Oct. 4,
2004, the trustees voted 2 to 1 not to accept the recommendation of the
commission. Due to the fact that the vote of the board was not
unanimous, the application was approved as a matter of law.
A petition for referendum on the approval was circulated after the
approval.
The petition was delivered Nov. 3, 2004, at the clerk's personal
residence and it was not filed until after the 30-day expiration.
The plaintiffs allege that the petition was not timely filed and the
action taken by the township is not subject to referendum.
The plaintiffs are seeking for the court to declare the action to
approving the application of New California Woods was administrative and
not subject to referendum, declare that the referendum petition was not
timely filed, declare that the zoning classification of the subject
property is planned unit development, issue preliminary and permanent
injunctions enjoining placement of the referendum question on the
ballet, award plaintiffs their reasonable attorney fees and expenses,
assess costs against defendants and any other relief.
MUNICIPAL COURT NEWS
Speeding - Thomas D. Theobald, Fairview Inn Room 238, dismissed, traffic
diversion program completed, $77 costs.
Speeding - James C. Wiley, Richwood, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Speeding - Benjamin D. Wolvin, 1953 Chiprock Drive, $22 fine, $55 costs.

Speeding - Cherie L. Bell, 193 Northcrest Drive, $25 fine, $52 costs.
Underage consumption - Damian F. Bilbrey, 596 Grace Drive, dismissed due
to plea to companion case and not due to lack of probable cause to
arrest, $28 costs.
OVI - Damian F. Bilbrey, 596 Grace Drive, $600 fine, $300 susp., $77
costs, 30 days jail, 27 susp., OL susp 6 mo.
Susp/rev - Damian F. Bilbrey, 596 Grace Drive, $600 fine, $300 susp.,
$28 costs, 30 days jail susp., OL susp 30 days.
ACDA - James R. Bunke Jr., 14204 Pleasant Ridge, $25 fine, $77 costs.
Expired plates - Clayton E. Connolly, 20112 Pine Lane, $22 fine, $55
costs.
Speeding - Jamie L. Kibler, Richwood, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Seat belt - Michael W. Kleiber, Milford Center, $30 fine, $28 costs.
FRA suspension - David Kohli, Richwood, dismissed due to plea to
companion case and not due to lack of probable cause to arrest, $55
costs.

9/7/05
The Finance Company vs. James H. Mitchell, for plaintiff, $2,587.06.
Portfolio Acquistions LLC, vs. Robert Wallace, for plaintiff, $6,936.91.

Buckeye Check Cashing Inc. vs. Twana S. Loy, for plaintiff, $432.50.
Watkins Glen Apartments vs. Gregory S. McKee et al., for plaintiff.
Watkins Glen Apartments vs. Terry Tanner et al., for plaintiff.
Roger C. Perry & Company vs. Jeff Bowersmith et al., for plaintiff.
Roger C. Perry & Company vs. John Stovall et al., for plaintiff.
Citizens Financial Services vs. Dawn Borden, for plaintiff, $1,508.47.
Diane Walter vs. Kyle Tuller, dismissed.
Michael W. Klein vs. Rod Morgan, for plaintiff, $521.
CBCS vs. Dawn R. Quijada, for plaintiff, $1,510.90.
CBCS vs. David W. Elliott, for plaintiff, $544.51.
Honda Federal Credit Union vs. Charlotte K. Forney, for plaintiff,
$4,657.74.
CBCS vs. Shawn A. Mitchell, for plaintiff, $446.72.
Great Seneca Fin. Corp. vs. Cheryl L. Peake, for plaintiff, $1,875.90.
Bank of America, N.A. vs. Timothy Taylor, dismissed.
Asset Acceptance LLC vs. David L. Conklin for plaintiff, $1,703.01.
Credit Acceptance Corp. vs. Luther Doby, for plaintiff, $3,046.50.
Showe Management Corp. vs. Liza A. Miller et al., for plaintiff, $2,478.

Bittoni Enterprises LLC vs. April Casperson, for plaintiff, $770.
Bittoni Enterprises LLC vs. James Goodwin, for plaintiff, $1,669.50.
Vanover Management Co. Inc. vs. Christopher Nicol, for plaintiff,
$1,312.70.
Robert L. McAllister vs. C. Crawford, against plaintiff.
Duane Robinson vs. Marysville Service Center, for plaintiff, $582.10.
Citizens Financial Services Inc. vs. Alan L. Reiner, for plaintiff,
$1,244.87.
Franklin Gibson vs. Jack Kirby, against plaintiff.
National Check Bureau Inc. vs. Terry W. Zacharias, for plaintiff,
$4,553.48.
G.M. Health Services vs. Matthew W. Hall, for plaintiff, $4,289.90.
G.M. Health Services vs. Amy J. Flach, for plaintiff, $3,093.55.
G.M. Health Services vs. Jody L. McElroy, for plaintiff, $1,000.
Honda Federal Credit Union vs. Edmondson-McInt Osh Capucine, for
plaintiff, $3,032.71.
Asset Acceptance LLC vs. Mark Malkovsky, for plaintiff, $4,690.48.
Great Seneca Financial Corp. vs. Gary M. Jordan, for plaintiff,
$1,700.14.
Capital One Bank vs. Callas Fielder, for plaintiff, $787.85.
Asset Acceptance LLC vs. Laura M. Browning, for plaintiff, $2,003.40.

9/3/05
Speeding - Joann A. Obrien, 20431 Northwest Pkwy., $22 fine, $55 costs.
Seat belt - Mallory R. Settlage, 509 Emmaus Drive, $30 fine, $53 costs.
Speeding - David Speicher III, 936 Van Kirk Dr., $47 fine, $55 costs.
Seat belt - Steven D. Carpenter, 13097 Black Road, $30 fine, $53 costs.
Seat belt - Mary A. Gingery, 269 W. Fourth Street, $30 fine, $28 costs.
Aggevated menacing - John R. Huston, Plain City, $600 fine, $500 costs,
$80 days jail, 180 days jail susp.
Failed to yield - Raymond L. Jackson, DeGraff, $25 fine, $52 costs.
Seat belt - Jessica D. McClurg, Raymond, $30 fine, $28 costs.
Speeding - Luella Nisly, 20695 Dog Leg Road, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Overload - John R. Quay, Lot 44 Hillcrest Dr., $289 fine, $55 costs.
Disorderly conduct - Anthony Redding, 17310 Cradler Turner Road,
dismissed due to plea to companion case, $28 costs.
Aggevated menacing - Anthony Redding, 17310 Cradler turner Road, $600
fine, $500 susp., $77 costs, 90 days jail susp. both violations.
Criminal Trespass - Anthony W. Redding, 17310 Cradler Turner Road, $250
fine, susp., $28 costs, 30 days jail susp.
Possess marijuana - Anthony W. Redding, 17310 Cradler Turner Road, $150
fine, $28 costs, OL susp. 6 mo.
Speeding - Margaret L. Rouch, Plain City, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Improper turn - Dwayne K. Shuey, N. Lewisburg, $25 fine, $52 costs.
Speeding - Abigail L. Wight, N. Lewisburg, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Speeding - Eric D. Bergum, 19285 NW Pkwy., $25 fine, $52 costs.
Disorderly conduct - Mike Bright, 23340 Rt. 4, $100 fine, $47 costs.
Seat belt - William T. Cardine, 21100 Rt. 245, $30 fine, $53 costs.
Speeding - Chad M. Creameans, 20903 NW Pkwy., $22 fine, $55 costs.
Speeding - John M. Curton, N. Lewisburg, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Seat belt - Mark A. Foli, 17819 Bear Swamp Road, $30 fine, $28 costs.
Assault - Michael Godfrey, 853 Edgewater Lane, $600 fine, $300 susp.,
$77 costs, 30 days jail, 27 susp.
Criminal damage - Michael Godfrey, 853 Edgewater Lane, $600 fine, susp.,
$28 costs, 30 days jail susp.
Stop sign - Joel H. Jones, Richwood, $25 fine, $52 costs.
Speeding - Joy J. Mohn, Cable, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Speeding - Michael G. Oneal, Richwood, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Domestic violence - Phillip Pankow Jr., 548 N. Main St., Lot 29, $600
fine, $400 susp., $77 costs, 30 days jail, 27 susp.
Open container & disorderly conduct - Phillip Pankow Jr., 548 N. Main
St., Lot 29, $150 fine, $100 susp., $28 costs, each violation.
Theft - David S. Rockey, 722 Collins Ave., dismissed due to lack of
probable cause to arrest.
Seat belt - Laura A. Scaggs, 110 S. Oak St., $30 fine, $28 costs.
Seat belt - Christopher A. Shields, 88 Cottonwood Drive, $30 fine, $53
costs.
Tire peeling - Christopher A. Shields, 88 Cottonwood Drive, $25 fine,
$77 costs.
Speeding - Andrea N. Watson, Plain City, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Passing bad checks - Cylie L. Whitt, N. Lewisburg, $300 fine, $200
susp., $105.50 costs, 30 days jail susp.
Seat belt - Randall S. Wilgus, Zanesfield, $30 fine, $28 costs.

OVI - Linda G. Berryman, 145 Cottonwood Drive, $600 fine, $300 susp.,
$77 costs, 30 days jail, 27 susp., OL susp. 6 mo.
2 headlights - Linda G. Berryman, 145 Cottonwood Drive, dismissed w/$28
costs.
Disorderly conduct - Keith M. Cordova, 403 S. Maple St., $100 fine, $47
costs.
Speeding - Adrian G. Cotterill, 800 Watkins Glen, $25 fine, $52 costs.
Following too close - Alexa J. McDaniel, 20045 Whitestone Road, $25
fine, $52 costs.
FRA suspension - Tonya L. Cotton, Cable, $600 fine, $300 susp., $52
costs, 30 days jail, 25 susp., OL susp. 3 mo.
Speeding - Williard F. Crotts II, 19490 Coleman Brake Road, $25 fine,
$52 costs.
Seat belt - Williard F. Crotts II, 19490 Coleman Brake Road, $30 fine,
$28 costs.
Underage consumption - Michael E. Hayslip, Richwood, $100 fine, $52
costs.
Open container - Loretta Miller, 261 Dogwood, $100 fine $47 costs.
Speeding - Todd D. Olson, 17340 Robinson Road, $25 fine, $52 costs.
Seat belt - James M. Ruffener, 1861 Deer Crossing Road, $30 fine, $28
costs.
Disorderly conduct - Brian N. Smith, Richwood, $250 fine, $100 susp.,
$121 costs, 30 days jail susp.
ACDA - Julia A. Allen 1818 Chiprock Drive, $25 fine, $52 costs.
Speeding - Justin D. Alloway, 22812 Pelomar Lane, $22 fine, $80 costs.
Speeding - Rebecca J. Compton, 462 W. Third Street, $25 fine, $52 costs.

Speeding - Melvin Deere Jr., 122 S. Salnut St. C, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Speeding - Ken F. Dunnovant Sr., 10288 Hinton Mill Road, $22 fine, $55
costs.
Seat belt - Christopher B. Eby, 246 Todd Court, $30 fine, $28 costs.
Seat belt - Michael A. Ellis, Richwood, $30 fine, $28 costs.
Speeding - Christopher E. Hartman, Richwood, $25 fine, $52 costs.
Seat belt - Christopher E. Hartman, Richwood, $30 fine, $28 costs.
Speeding - Ronald L. Hurst Jr., Richwood, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Speeding - Evan D. Kieffer, 17800 Dog Leg Road, $72 fine, $55 costs.
ACDA - Kelly C. Latimer, $25 fine, $52 costs.
Speeding - Bryan A. Lykins, 1260 Sassafras Lane, $25 fine, $52 costs.
Speeding - Charles S. Montgomery, 895 Southwood Drive, $25 fine, $52
costs.
Speeding - James L. Pummell, 712 W. Fifth Street, $25 fine, $77 costs.
speeding - Deanna M. Robb, DeGraff, $25 fine, $52 costs.
ACDA - Steven G. Sherwood, 587 Apple Drive, $25 fine, $52 costs.
Failure to control - Jeremy J. Wilok, 19375 Bellville Road, $25 fine,
$52 costs.
Speeding - Megan E. Daum, 562 Wagon Wheel Lane, $22 fine, $55 costs.
Speeding - Lorene M. Eley, 1521 Patricia Drive, $22 fine, $55 costs.
ACDA - Scott C. Ellinger, 620 Milford Ave., $25 fine, $77 costs.
Speeding - Ryan A. Guisinger, 11990 Watkins Road., $25 fine, $77 costs.
License forfeiture - Ryan A. Guisinger, 11990 Watkins Road., $600 fine,
$300 susp., $80 costs, 30 days jail, 25 susp.
Failure to control - Ryan A. Guisinger, 1190 Watkins Road, $25 fine, $28
costs.
Seat belt - Amy I. Jewell, Broadway, $30 fine, $28 costs.