Fairbanks High School Honor Roll

0

Fairbanks High School Honor Roll – Third Nine Weeks
Freshmen
4.0: Grace Belmonte, Lillian Demeter, Caden Feller, Carly Fitzwater, Danielle Hoover, Grace Koenig, Kate Ruff, Katelyn Vollrath, Elizabeth White, Kaela Wurster.
Distinction (3.6 and above): Montana Burns, Alex Crowe, Garrett Dellinger, Lillian Doll, Caroline Eickhoff, Allison Gerty, Macoy Green, Emma Griffey, Caymus Hall, Celeste Hauer, Jared Hayer, Andy Higinbotham, Lilliana Jeronimo, Mackenzie Lynch, Connor McCardle, Ty Patrick, Sierra Pfarr, Zachary Picklesimer, Anna Poling, Isabella Roush, Jacob Scott, Brynne Stanley, Riordin Stauffer, Dylan Tobe, Josh Underhill, Mary Weisburn, Jacob Willer, Cade Ziegler.
Merit: (3.2 – 3.59): Kaleb Bosworth, Janie Clayton, Harley Edwards, Elizabeth Green, Ashley Hayes, Anna Higbee, Ellee Johnson, Matt Kehlbeck, Emma May, Brice Phelps, Gracie Pyers, Noah Rausch, Joshua Shipe, Kaelynn Sphapmixay, Scott Stidham, Gabby Vamos, Olivia Vollrath, Zander Walton.
Sophomores
4.0: Mason Cushman, Linsey Eddy, Shelby Jones, Antonia Mapes, Jeremy Ziegler.
Distinction (3.6 and above):, Brianna Bosworth, Bryce Bosworth Ellee Bouic, Julia Cheney, Emma Feaster, Trey Good, Danielle Headings, Emma Hoffman, Hunter Jackson, Sam Keller, Kaylee Mitton, Lizzie Nicol, Maggie Nicol, Molly Olson, Annika Parks, Jayda Rausch, Megan Rausch, Carter Schultz, Diego Shaw, Aubrey Tillman, Ellianna Trego, Emily Truskoski, Gage Wilson, Brenna Zavar.
Merit: (3.2 – 3.59): Brendan Baker, Alex Blumenschein, Madeline Conroy, Brianna Graham, Braylon Green, Tucker Green, Ashton Griffith, Grant Hamm, Kaitlin Heffelfinger, Emma Kugel, Meghan Moran, Lily Pearson, Morgan Percell, Wyatt Rausch, Brendan Sayer, Keith Shreve, Paul Tossey, Brianna Walters, JD Welch, Kyler Wilson-Hoar.
Juniors
4.0: Samantha Adkins, Livvy Bellas, Sarah Belmonte, Emma Bookwalter, Kyle Craig, Adeline Fitzwater, Sean Galsterer, Kalor Greve, Wyatt Griffey, Owen Herbst, Hayden Hoover, Sarah LaPointe, David Montgomery, Autumn Scheiderer, Cole Shepherd, Megan Stallings, Abby Underhill, April Ward, Ashlyn Ward.
Distinction (3.6 and above): Rose Arend, Grace Boerger, Kinkaid Carstensen, Ethan Chippas, Braeden Fairchild, Katelyn Harris, Parker Horn, Gracie Hubbs, Alex Jones, Weston Lorenz, Alexis Murray, Keagan Nicol, Juliet Palmer, John Pastirzyk, Anders Rege, Taylor Sphapmixay, Chloe Stage, Taylor Swartz, Nathan Vollrath, Savannah Walls, Michaela Writesel.
Merit: (3.2 – 3.59): William Anderson, Hannah Bond, Anthony Burge, Emma Cook, Kylee Eubanks, Dakota Key, Allison Kise, Victoria Powell, Sam Rengert, Nora Scheiderer, Kaori Van Dyke, Janelle Woolum.
Seniors
4.0: Abby Gerty, Jacob Nicol, Josh Powell, Leanne Rhoades, Claire Ruff, Mason Smith, Madeline Weisburn, Kate White.
Distinction (3.6 and above): Ayden Adams, Austin Becker, Theo Bookwalter, Marissa Fornadel, Gabriel Fridlund, Audra Gerty, Cross Hackathorne, Taylor Hall, Chris Long, Ciera Madison, Kyle Meddles, Kendrick Mitten, Nick Murray, Jeremy Oesch, Samantha Picklesimer, Trevin Rausch, Seth Rengert, Kelsey Thorbahn, Gracie Tomblin, Rachel Wargo, Jordon Yates.
Merit: (3.2 – 3.59): Devin Baum, Tyler Beem, Matt Bouic, Carrington Calder, Kasey Carstensen, Jordan Clifton, Will Cochrane, Travis Dellinger, William Findley, Isaac Hornsby, Peter LaPointe, Isaac McMillan, Samantha Priest, Rachel Scott, Seth Standley, Cayla Talbott, Natalie Vargo, Ethan Vollrath, Macy Wanamaker, Aidan Wilson.



...For the full story, select an option below.

Comments

comments

Comments are closed.