Fairbanks High School honorees

0

National Honor Society
Sophomores: Brendan Baker, Brianna Bosworth, Bryce Bosworth, Ellee Bouic, Julia Cheney, Madeline Conroy, Mason Cushman, Linsey Eddy, Emma Feaster, Trey Good, Braylon Green, Hunter Jackson, Shelby Jones, Sam Keller, Emma Kugel, Antonia Mapes, Meghan Moran, Lizzie Nicol, Molly Olson, Jayda Rausch, Megan Rausch, Carter Schultz, Diego Shaw, Aubrey Tillman, Paul Tossey, Emily Truskoski, JD Welch, Gage Wilson, Jeremy Ziegler.
Juniors: Samantha Adkins, Rose Arend, Livvy Bellas, Sarah Belmonte, Emma Bookwalter, Grace Boerger, Kaidie Carstensen, Ethan Chippas, Emma Cook, Kyle Craig, Adeline Fitzwater, Kalor Greve, Wyatt Griffey, Katelyn Harris, Owen Herbst, Hayden Hoover, Sarah LaPointe, Weston Lorenz, David Montgomery, Lexi Murray, Keagan Nicol, Sara Nicol, Autumn Scheiderer, Nora Scheiderer, Cole Shepherd, Chloe Stage, Megan Stallings, Abby Underhill, Kai Van Dyke, Nathan Vollrath, Savannah Walls, Seth Whitehead.
Seniors: Elizabeth Arend, Devin Baum, Justin Brackenridge, Kasey Carstensen, Travis Dellinger, Marissa Fornadel, Abigail Gerty, Audra Gerty, Taylor Hall, Mary Iannarino, Peter LaPointe, Ben Macklin, Jacob Nicol, Samantha Picklesimer, Trevin Rausch, Leanne Rhoades, Claire Ruff, Charlie Scheiderer, Mason Smith, Kelsey Thorbahn, Macy Wanamaker, Maddie Weisburn, Kate White, Jordan Yates, Joelle Ziegler.
National Technical Honor Society-MacKenleigh Greene, Madison Montenaro
Yearlong Honor Roll
Freshmen
Distinction (3.6 and above): Grace Belmonte, Montana Burns, Garrett Dellinger, Lillian Demeter, Lillian Doll, Caroline Eickhoff, Cade Feller, Carly Fitzwater, Macoy Green, Emma Griffey, Celeste Hauer, Danielle Hoover, Grace Koenig, Mackenzie Lynch, Ty Patrick, Anna Poling, Isabella Roush, Kate Ruff, Brynne Stanley, Riordin Stauffer, Josh Underhill, Katelyn Vollrath, Mary Weisburn, Elizabeth White, Jacob Willer, Kaela Wurster, Cade Ziegler.
Merit: (3.2 – 3.59): Kaleb Bosworth, Janie Clayton, Alex Crowe, Harley Edwards, Ally Gerty, Caymus Hall, Jared Hayer, Ashley Hayes, Anna Higbee, Andy Higinbotham, Lilliana Jeronimo, Ellee Johnson, Matt Kehlbeck, Emma May, Connor McCardle, Sierra Pfarr, Zachary Picklesimer, Gracie Pyers, Jacob Scott, Joshua Shipe, Scott Stidham, Dylan Tobe, Gabby Vamos, Olivia Vollrath, Zander Walton.
Sophomores
Distinction (3.6 and above): Brianna Bosworth, Ellee Bouic, Julia Cheney, Mason Cushman, Linsey Eddy, Emma Feaster, Trey Good, Danielle Headings, Hunter Jackson, Shelby Jones, Sam Keller, Antonia Mapes, Kaylee Mitton, Lizzie Nicol, Molly Olson, Jayda Rausch, Megan Rausch, Carter Schultz, Aubrey Tillman, Ellianna Trego, Brenna Zavar, Jeremy Ziegler.
Merit: (3.2 – 3.59): Alex Blumenschein, Bryce Bosworth, Madeline Conroy, Brianna Graham, Braylon Green, Ashton Griffith, Kaitlin Heffelfinger, Emma Hoffman, Emma Kugel, Meghan Moran, Maggie Nicol, Annika Parks, Lily Pearson, Morgan Percell, Wyatt Rausch, Brendan Sayer, Diego Shaw, Paul Tossey, Emily Truskoski, Brianna Walters, JD Welch, Gage Wilson.
Juniors
Distinction (3.6 and above): Samantha Adkins, Rose Arend, Livvy Bellas, Sarah Belmonte, Emma Bookwalter, Ethan Chippas, Kyle Craig, Adeline Fitzwater, Sean Galsterer, Kalor Greve, Wyatt Griffey, Katelyn Harris, Owen Herbst, Hayden Hoover, Parker Horn, Gracie Hubbs, Alex Jones, Sarah LaPointe, Weston Lorenz, David Montgomery, Alexis Murray, Keagan Nicol, Juliet Palmer, John Pastirzyk, Anders Rege, Autumn Scheiderer, Cole Shepherd, Taylor Sphapmixay, Chloe Stage, Megan Stallings, Abby Underhill, Nathan Vollrath, Savannah Walls, April Ward, Ashlyn Ward, Michaela Writesel.
Merit: (3.2 – 3.59): William Anderson, Grace Boerger, Hannah Bond, Emma Cook, Braeden Fairchild, Dakota Key, Allison Kise, Sam Rengert, Nora Scheiderer, Taylor Swartz, Kaori Van Dyke.Seniors
Distinction (3.6 & above): Ayden Adams, Austin Becker, Marissa Fornadel, Abigail Gerty, Nick Murray, Jacob Nicol, Samantha Picklesimer, Josh Powell, Leanne Rhoades, Claire Ruff, Mason Smith, Kelsey Thorbahn, Madeline Weisburn, Kate White.
Merit: (3.2 – 3.59): Devin Baum, Tyler Beem, Matt Bouic, Kasey Carstensen, Jordan Clifton, Gabriel Fridlund, Audra Gerty, Cross Hackathorne, Peter LaPointe, Chris Long, Ciera Madison, Kyle Meddles, Kendrick Mitten, Samantha Priest, Trevin Rausch, Seth Rengert, Cayla Talbott, Gracie Tomblin, Ethan Vollrath, Rachel Wargo.
Perfect Attendance
Freshmen: Montana Burns, Liliana Jeronimo, Kate Ruff, Joshua Shipe
Sophomore: Emma Hoffman, Jacob Nichols, Jayda Rausch, Brendan Sayer, Carter Schultz, JD Welch
Juniors: Emma Bookwalter, Kyle Craig, David Montgomery, Anthony Nichols.
Seniors: Chris Long
Student Council
Freshman Class Officers: President: Zachary Picklesimer, Vice President: Kate Ruff, Secretary: Veronique Grand, Treasurer: Cade Feller, Representative: Cade Ziegler.
Sophomore Class Officers: President: Madeline Conroy, Vice President: Molly Olson, Secretary: Linsey Eddy, Treasurer: Ellee Bouic, Representative: Jayda Rausch.
Junior Class Officers: President: Cole Shepherd, Vice President: Savannah Walls, Secretary: John Pastirzyk, Treasurer: Kaidie Carstensen, Representative: Lexi Murray.
Senior Class Officers: President: Abigail Gerty, Vice President: Audra Gerty, Secretary: Kate White, Treasurer: Devin Baum, Representative: Macy Wanamaker



...For the full story, select an option below.

Comments

comments

Comments are closed.