Trinity Lutheran School honors

0

Trinity Lutheran School has announced the yearend awards for the 2018-19.

Perfect School Attendance:​ Braden Bates, Henry Brown, Ezra Olding, Naomi Parker, Evelyn Poling, Luke Poling, Brody Schultz, Charlotte Shaffer, Tobin Smith, Tyson Smith, Simon Stonerock.

Faithful School Attendance​ (missed three or fewer days): Zander Bezusko, Saxton Bond, Zachary Calvert, Isabella Cerra, Matthew Cerra, Benjamin Connolly,Brady Cossette, Ciara Crilow, Kyle Cunningham, Addison Dempsey, Adam DeSutter, Evan Donahue,Brodie Durst, Cameron Evans, Eli Feller, Eli Ferrell, Bryan Ferrell, Amelia Foss, Colin Foss, Ella Fuchs, Brady Gamby, Brooklyn Gamby, Drew Gehres, Asher Gerty, Austin Gerty, Emma Gilbert, Luke Grimm, Gavin Hardy, Gwyn Henderson, Elizabeth Henderson, Fred Higginbotham, Alex James, Ethan Keifer, Tyler Ketchum, Duncan Kolopajlo, Fred Kreis, Brynn Lenczowski, Noelle Long, Kya Martin, Griffin Michael, Mallory Michael, Oscar Olding, Vivian Orr, Gideon Parker, Mikayla Pepper, Norah Pepper, Zoe Phillips, Allison Quick, Bryleigh Reed, Hadi Saliba, Rosie Saliba, Tamara Saliba, Zaina Saliba, Griffin Scheiderer, Cameron Schwochow, Anna Shroyer, Alayna Stillion, Harper Stinemetz, Nathan Stonerock, Myranda Streng, Silas Streng, Elizabeth Tillman, Quinn Wagner, Hayes Weithman, Luke Wever, Guen Williams, Drew Yakali, Olivia Yakali.

Perfect Worship Attendance​: Braden Bates, Ann Connolly, Brooklyn Gamby, Elizabeth Henderson, Gwyn Henderson, Naomi Parker, Eve Poling, Allison Quick, Brody Schultz, Cameron Stonerock, Simon Stonerock, Nathan Stonerock.

Faithful Worship Attendance​ (missed three or fewer):​ ​Zander Bezusko, Dylan Bushong, Ben Connolly, Brady Cossette, Brady Gamby, Drew Hughes, Caroline Mason, Carter Mason, Caden Mason, Luke Poling, AJ Shroyer, Alayna Stillion, Elizabeth Tillman, Chance Voegele.

Perfect Troubadour Choir Attendance​: Bryan Ferrell, Eli Ferrell, Mackenzie Kempton, Eve Poling, Luke Poling, Allison Quick, Brody Schultz, AJ Shroyer, Anna Shroyer, Myranda Streng.

Faithful Troubadour Choir Attendance​ (missed three performances or less): Kyle Cunningham, Teagan Feller, Colin Foss, Brady Gamby, Brooklyn Gamby, Emma Gilbert, Ethan Keifer, Duncan Kolopajlo, Mallory Michael, Mikayla Pepper, Norah Pepper, Bryleigh Reed, Amelia Foss, Kirra Streng, Silas Streng.

National Physical Fitness Award​: Kennedy Amos, Isabella Bollmann, Riley Bushong, Zac Calvert, Jackson Dempsey, Addison Dempsey, Evan Donahue, Cole Fuchs, Ella Fuchs, Brady Gamby, Brooklyn Gamby, Gwyn Henderson, Elizabeth Henderson, Drew Hughes, Tayte Keller, Brynn Lenczowski, Camryn McDonald, Griffin Michael, Marley Phillips, Zoe Phillips, Eve Poling, Cameron Schwochow, Anna Shroyer, Silas Streng, Olivia Yakali.

President’s Physical Fitness Award​: Braden Bates, Eli Feller, Emma Gilbert, Addie Keller, Kya Martin, Mikayla Pepper, Zaina Saliba, Griffin Scheiderer, Kirra Streng, Myranda Streng.

Term three Honor Roll

Third Trimester Merit Honor Roll (3.2-3.5)

Third​ Grade: Zac Calvert, Matthew Cerra, Eli Ferrell, Colin Foss, Carter Mason, Mikaya Pepper, Taiki Petrich.

Fourth Grade: Caroline Mason, Marley Phillips, Luke Poling, Aubrey Amos, Mallory Michael, Toby Smith.

Fifth​ Grade: Saxton Bond, Isabella Bollmann, Ann Connolly, Ciara Crilow, Gavin Hardy, Mackenzie Kempton, Hadi Saliba.

Sixth​ Grade: Elizabeth Tillman, Cameron Stonerock, Tori Zitter-Hill.

Third Trimester Distinction Honor Roll (3.6-3.9)

Third​ Grade: Henry Brown, Charlotte Shaffer.

Fourth​ Grade: Abby Foster, Drew Hughes, Kylee Tyukodi.

Fifth Grade: Riley Bushong, Ari Guenther, Kya Martin, Eliza Mosier, Morgan Stinemetz.

Sixth Grade: Evan Donahue.

Third Trimester 4.0 Honor Roll

Third Grade: Addison Dempsey, Brodie Durst, Teagan Feller.

Fourth​ Grade: Ethan Keifer, Elizabeth Henderson, Addie Keller, Zoe Phillips, Alayna Stillion, Zaina Saliba, Emma Abbey, Ella Fuchs, Oscar Olding, Brooklyn Gamby, Delaney Looney, Olivia Yakali.

Fifth​ Grade: Braden Bates, Adam DeSutter, Bryan Ferrell, Caitlyn Kolopajlo, Kylie Levings, Anna Shroyer, Myranda Streng, Lily Vanda.

Sixth​ Grade: Brady Cossette, Jackson Dempsey, Eli Feller, Emma Gilbert, Ezra Olding, Tamara Saliba, Griffin Scheiderer, Luke Wever.

End of Year Honor roll

Yearend Merit Honor Roll (3.2-3.5)

Third Grade: Henry Brown, Zac Calvert, Matthew Cerra, Eli Ferrell, Colin Foss, Taiki Petrich, Carter Mason, Naomi Parker.

Fourth Grade: Abby Foster, Caroline Mason, Nathan Stonerock, Toby Smith, Kylee Tyukodi.

Fifth​ Grade: Saxton Bond, Isabella Bollmann, Ciara Crilow, Gavin Hardy.

Sixth​ Grade: Evan Donahue, Elizabeth Tillman, Tori Zitter-Hill.

Yearend Distinction Honor Roll (3.6-3.9)

Third Grade: Addison Dempsey, Brodie Durst, Mikayla Pepper, Charlotte Shaffer.

Fourth​ Grade: Drew Hughes, Marley Phillips, Zoe Phillips, Alayna Stillion, Luke Poling, Aubrey Amos, Mallory Michael, Oscar Olding, Olivia Yakali.

Fifth Grade: Riley Bushong, Ann Connolly, Kya Martin, Eliza Mosier, Bryan Ferrell, Ari Guenther, Mackenzie Kempton, Lily Vanda, Caitlyn Kolopajlo, Morgan Stinemetz, Hadi Saliba.

Sixth​ Grade: Jackson Dempsey, Emma Gilbert, Cameron Stonerock.

Yearend 4.0 Honor Roll

Third​ Grade: Teagan Feller.

Fourth​ Grade: Elizabeth Henderson, Addie Keller, Zaina Saliba, Emma Abbey, Ella Fuchs, Brooklyn Gamby, Ethan Keifer, Delaney Looney.

Fifth Grade: Braden Bates, Adam DeSutter, Kylie Levings, Anna Shroyer, Myranda Streng.

Sixth​ Grade: Brady Cossette, Eli Feller, Ezra Olding, Tamara Saliba, Griffin Scheiderer, Luke Wever.

President’s Award for Outstanding Academic Excellence​: Elias Thompson Feller, Ezra Samuel Olding, Griffin Thomas Scheiderer, Tamara J. Saliba, Luke Haveman Wever.



...For the full story, select an option below.

Comments

comments

Comments are closed.